TAG MEETING ATTENDEES (As of January 2003)


 

 

Gene Advincula, Florida Wood Recycling, Medley, Fl. 

Dr. Bonaventure Akinlosutu U.S.E.P.A, Washington D.C. (participated via teleconference)

Gonzalo Aleman, Montenay Power Corp, Miami, Fl.

Kevin Archer, Product Development Manager, Chemical Specialties Inc. Charlotte, NC

Bill Baldwin, Arch Wood Preserversí Association, Fairfax, Va.

Phillip Barbaccia, Dept. of Environ. Protection, Waste Management, Ft. Myers, FL

Allison Barnes, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Gary Bennett, Sarasota County, Nokomis, FL

Sean Bennie, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

Bill Benton, FPL Distribution Environmental, Daytona, FL

Mark Bingham, Dade Recycling, Miami, FL

Bhaskar Bondada, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Robert Brickner, Gershman, Brickner & Bratoon, Inc, Fairfax, VA

Parker Brugge, American Wood Perserversí Association, Fairfax, Va

Marc Bruner, Solid Waste Authority, West Palm Beach, FL

Richard Buff, Akzo Noobel Functional Chemical LLLC, Noreross, GA

David Bullock, Wood Protection Products, Charlotte, NC

Jennifer Caldwell-Kurka, Florida Department of Environmental Protection, Tallahassee, FL

Yong Cai, Florida International University, Miami, FL

Vandin Calitu, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

Jenna Carlson, Univesity of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Lee Casey, Chief of Environ. Compliance, Dade County, Dept. of Solid Waste Mgt, Miami, FL

ZangRong Chen, FIU Deptr. Of Chem., Miami. Fl

Lee Childers, Suwannee Lumber Mrg., Cross City, FL

Jan Rae Clark, Florida Department of Environmental Protection, Tallahassee, FL

Raoul Clarke, Florida Department of Environmental Protection, Tallahassee, FL

Robert Clinton, Demolition Contractor, Florida

Kenneth Cogan, Hickson Corporation, Conley, GA

Laura Comer, Department of Environmental Protection, Hazardous Waste, Ft. Myers, FL

Scott Conklin, Universal Forest Products, Grand Rapids, MI

James Cooper, Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Tallahassee, FL

Steve Cox, Co XRF, Atlanta, GA

Winston Dang, U.S. EPA, Washington D.C. (participated via teleconference)

Diana Davis, Attorney, Florida Power and Light Law Department, Juno Beach, FL

David Dee, Attorney, Landers & Parsons, Tallahassee, FL

Dottie Delfino, Univ. FL Florida Center for Solid and Haz. Waste Mgt., Gainesville, FL

Huck DeVenzio, Arch Wood Protection, Smyrna, GA

Louis DiVita, Delta Recycling Corp., Pompano Beach, FL

Leo Dombrowski, Wildman, Harrold, Allen & Dixon, Chicago, IL

Rick Donaldson, Great Southern Wood Preserving, Bushnell, FL

Alicin Drescher, Florida Power & Light, West Palm Beach, FL

Keith Drescher, Environmental Specialist, Florida Power and Light, West Palm Beach, FL

Brajesh Dubey, Landers & Parsons, Tallashassee, Fl.

Michol, Eldan, MAA Research Task Force, Memphis, Tn

Tom Evans, Coastal Lumber, Weldon, NC

Jeffrey Fehrs, Jeffrey Fehrs Consultant, Williston, VT

Lora Flemming, company name, location

Tim Franklin, Student, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Dr. Ralph Freudenthal, Toxicology Consultant, West Palm Beach, Fl.

Jim Gabbert, Meyer & Gabbert Excavation Contractors Recycling, Sarasota, FL

Kelvin Gary, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

Bill Gay, Langdale Forest Products Co., Valdosta, GA

Richard Gentry, Florida Home Builders Association, Tallahassee, FL

Myron Georgiadis, Florida International University, Miami, FL

Jack Glenn, Florida Home Builders Association, Tallahassee, FL

Peter Goren, Florida Department of Environmental Protection, Tallhassee, FL

Alex Gomez, Dade Recycling, Miami, FL

Aleman Gonzalo, Montenay Power Corp., Miami, F.

Phil Gornick, Florida Forestry Assn, Tallahassee, FL

Belinda Gruthpietz, University of Florida, Gainesville, Fl.

Vicky Gou, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Jeff Gould, Florida Dept. of Environmental Protection, Ft. Myers, FL

Bob Graham, Florida Power and Light, West Palm Beach, FL

Alex Green, University of Florida - Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, Gainesville, FL

Bob Gruber, Hickson Corp., Smyrna, GA

David Hahn, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Maria Hall, Florida Center for Solid & Haz. Waste Mgt., Gainesville, FL

Tim Hannon, Pride of Florida, Starke, FL

Jimmy Harris, Great Southern Wood Preserving, Bushnell, FL

Julie Hausermann, St. Petersburg Times, Tallahassee, FL

Jim Healey, Koppers Industries Inc., Gainesville, FL

Sheree Henninger, Orange County Environmental Protection Division, Orlando, Fl

Ron Henricks, Florida Department of Environmental Protection, Tallahassee, FL

Scott Hiaasen, Palm Beach Post, West Palm Beach, FL

Jim Hickman, Langdale Forest Products, Valdosta, GA

Bill Hinkley, Florida Dept. OF environ. Protection, Tallahassee, Fl.

William Hinkley, Florida Department of Environmental Protection, Tallahassee, FL

David Hodge, Kuykendall and Associates, Birmingham, AL

G. Michael Hollingsworth, Comptroller, Varn Wood Products

John Horton, Osmose  Inc., Griffin,  GA

Naila Hosein, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

Jake Huffman, University of Florida - School of Forest Resources, Gainesville, FL

Gary Hurst, Robbins Manufacturing, Tampa, FL

Robbin Jackson, Elementis, Corpus Christi, TX

Gary Jacobi, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

Jenna Jambeck, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Jodi John, Sarasota County Resource Conservation, Sarasota, FL

Robert Johns, Dade County DERM, Miami, FL

Mitch Joiner, Osmose Wood Preserving, Griffin, GA

Francine Joyal, Florida Department of Environmental Protection, Tallahassee FL

Mike Kaiser, Burns and McDowell, Jacksonville, FL

Mitch Kessler, TIA Solid Waste Management Consultants, Inc., Tampa, FL

Russel Ketchem, Florida Power and Light, West Palm Beach, FL

Bernine Khan, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

Anne Kimball, Wildman, Harrold, Allen & Dixon, Chicago, IL

Frank Klasnick, Osmose Wood Preserving, Griffin, GA

Kim Kochran, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Katherine Kormienko, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

Monika Kormienko, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

Danny Kreiser, East Coast Recycling, Ft. Pierce, FL

William Krumbholz, Env. Mgr., Dept. of Env. Protection Solid Waste Division, Ft.Myers, FL

Jim Langdale, Langdale Forest Products, Valdosta, GA

Marc Laurent, Metro-Dade County Dept. of Solid Waste Mgt., Miami, FL

Sue Lee, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Donna May Sakura Lemessy, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

Curt Leonard, Florida Forestry Assn, Tallahassee, FL

Sam Levin, S2L Incorporated, Maitland, Fl.

Marcia Lewis,  Florida Center for Solid and Haz. Waste Mgt. , Gainesville, Fl.

Lena Ma, University of Florida - Soil and Water Science, Gainesville, FL

Alisa Marchionno, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL.

Tom Marr, Osmose Inc., Griffin GA

Domoinic Marra, Montenay Power Corp., Medley, Fl.

Lee Martin, Florida Department of Environmental Protection, Tallahassee, FL

Lisa Martin, Florida Department of Environmental Protection, Tallahassee, FL

Marcia Marwede, Fl. Center for solid & Haz.  Waste Mg., Gainesville, FL.

Chuck Masella, Department of Environmental Protection, Waste Cleanup, Ft. Myers, FL

Dave Mason, FL Dept. of Environ. Protection, Tallahassee, FL

Dave Mason, Southern Forest Products Association, Kenner, LA

Ron Matus, Gainesville Sun, Gainesville, FL

Carolyn McCreedy, Waste Mgt. Inc. of Florida, Okeechobee, Fl.

Eric McLaughlin, Flagler Construction & Demolition Site Inc., Bunnell, FL

Bryan McMinn, Maher etal. , Winter Park, FL.

Jerry McMullan, Florida Power and Light, Riviera Beach, FL

Hugh McNeely, Simien & Simien, Baton Rouge, LA

James Messer, Leviin Papanfonia Law Firm, Pensacola, Fl.

Brian Messick, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

James Michael, U.S. EPA Office of Solid Waste, Washington, DC

Rhonda Moll, U.S. Biosystems, Pembroke Pines, FL

Daniel Moore, Dept. of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Tallahassee, FL

Karen S. Moore, Florida Department of Environmental Protection, Tallahassee, FL

Ray Moreau, Southern Waste Information Exchange Inc., Tallahassee, Fl

Russ Morgan, Occidental Chemical, Castle Hayne, NC

Tom Moskcol, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

John Mousa, Alachua County Environ. Protection, Gainesville, FL

Yoram Nahars, Residue Recovery Systems, Inc., Aventora, Fl.

Kevin O'Donnell, Florida Power and Light, West Palm Beach, FL

Katie O'Reilly, Florida Power and Light, West Palm Beach, FL

Gus Olmos, Alachua County, Gainesville, FL

John Paling, John Paling and Co, Gainesville, FL

Don Pardue, Wood Treaters, Jacksonville, FL

Keith Parmer, Dept. of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Tallahassee, FL

George Parris, American Wood Preservers Inst., Fairfax, VA

Jennifer Penha, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

Mike Petrovich, Hopping Green Sams & Smith, P.A., Tallahassee, FL

Mel Pine, American Wood Preservers Institute, Fairfax, VA

Nina Powers, Sarasota County Public Works, Sarasota, FL

Joe Prager, Author, Gainesville, FL

Michael Provenza, Robbins Manufacturing, Tampa, FL

Scott Ramminger, American Wood Preservers Inst., Fairfax, VA

Lisa Rawlins, Florida Center for Solid and Hazardous Waste Management, Gainesville, FL

Dan Rawson, Florida Power and Light Distribution Environmental, West Palm Beach, FL

Dave Renz, Akzo Nobel Functional Chemicals LLC, West Palm Beach, Fl.

Bill Robbins, Robbins Manufacturing, Tampa, FL

Jay Robbins, Robbins Manufacturing, Tampa, FL

Tom Roberts, Delta Recycling Corp., Pompano Beach, FL

Rhonda Rogers, Florida Center for Solid and Hazardous Waste Management, Gainesville, FL

Steven Roundtree, Southeastern Lumber Manufacturers Assoc., Forest Park, GA

Penny Saiisbury, Koppers Industries Inc., Gainesville, FL.

Roger Sanders, Florida Power and Light, Melbourne, FL

Catalina Santamaria, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

John Schert, Executive Director, Fl. Center for Solid & Haz. Waste Mgt. Gainesville, FL

Harvey Schneider, Florida Wood Recycling, Medley, Fl

Haruel Schicider, Florida Wood,

Robert A. Schmidt, University of Florida - School of Forest Resources, Gainesville, FL

Jay Sego, Coastal Lumber Co. Havana FL.

Jim Seufert, Universal Forest Products, Grand Rapids, MI

Najm Shamim, U.S. EPA, Washington D.C. (participated via teleconference)

Scott Sheridan, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Chih-Shin Shieh, Florida Inst. of Technology, Melbourne, FL

Jimmy Simien, Simien & Simien, Baton Rouge, LA

Mark Simien, Simien & Simien, Baton Rouge, LA

Jeffrey Smith, Florida Dept. of Environ. Protection, West Palm Beach, FL

Helena Solo-Gabriele, University of .Miami, Coral Gables, FL

Jin-Kun Song, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Yadly St. Fort, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL

August Staats, Osmose Wood Preserving Division, Griffin, GA

Cathy Staats, Osmose Wood Preserving Division, Griffin, GA

Kim Stenger, Florida Center for Solid & Haz. Waste Mgt., Gainesville, Fl.

David Stephenson, Southeastern Regional Biomass Energy Program, Muscle Shoals, AL

Diana Stetter, Florida Center for Solid & Haz. Waste Mgt., Gainesville, Fl

Kristin Stook, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Donald Surrency, Koppers Industries, Inc. Gainesville, FL

Susan Sweeney, Florida Power and Light Materials Management, West Palm Beach, FL

Sheena Szuria,  FIU Dept. of Chem., Miami., Fl.

John H. Taylor, Osmose Inc., Girffin, GA

Richard Tedder, Florida Department of Environmental Protection Tallahassee, FL

Laurie Tenace, Florida Department of Environmental Protection Tallahassee, FL

Ram Tewari, Broward County Comm. Solid Waste Operations Div., Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Warren Tittle, Environmental Permit Specialist, Distribution Environmental, Sarasota, FL

Thabet Tolaymat, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Timothy Townsend, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Tuck Tucker, Gulf Power, Pensacola FL

Sermin Unsal, Broward County Department of Planning & Environmental Protection, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Matt Valentine, Kessler Consulting Inc., Tampa, FL

Kevin Vann, University of Florida, Gainesville, Fl

George Varn Jr., Varn Wood Products, Hoboken, GA

Paul Vaucusen, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Lakmini Wadanambi, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL.

Billy Weber, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Brad Waller, Hydrologic Associates, Miami, FL

Richard Wilkins, Pollution Prevention & Remediation Division, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Shakir Wissa, Southern Soft Wood Inc., Orlando, FL

Yongchul Yang, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Anita Azvodska, Barry University: Sch. Of Adult Continuing Ed., Miami, Fl.

Edward Zillioux, Florida Power and Light, Juno Beach, FL